Zone 1 – Northwest

Executive

Past President:  Vernon & Naida Murray – 306-463-2133 – email
President:  Ray & Misel Rosler – 306-445-3114 – email 
Vice President:  Kathy & Kendall Smith – 306-825-3770 – email 
Secretary:  Barb & Cliff Finley -306-430-7733 – email
Treasurer:  Naida & Vernon Murray – 306-463-2133 – email
Zone Reps: 
Jake Dyck & Lucy Swanston – 780-875-6386 – email
                           Naida & Vern Murray  – email

Executive Meetings:  @ Unity Legion Hall Sundays 2:30 pm

**Dale Olson, of Rosetown, a long time square dance caller, has passed away on May 9, 2022 at the age of 86.  A memorial service will be held on Monday, May 16 at Rosetown United Church, Rosetown.
“He became a popular square dance caller, calling dances all over the province.”


SPECIAL ZONE DANCES

TBA

Clubs

Battle River Cloggers

Contact:  Dona & David Keys – 306-446-2503email
WHERE:  10326 Bunce Cr, N Battleford
WHEN:  Mondays 6:30 – 9:30 pm & Thursdays 1:00 – 4:00 pm (Intermediate)
LEVEL:   Beginner to Easy Intermediate
INSTRUCTOR:  Dona Keys


Fiske Funtastics

President:  Pat & George Siemens – 306-377-4726email
Sec-Treas:  Katherine Olson – 306-882-2400 – email
Club Contact & Zone Rep:

                Dave & Alva Blechinger -306-882-4081 – email
WHERE:  Fiske Community Hall, Fiske, SK
WHEN:  1st & 3rd Fridays – Rounds 7:00-8:00 pm & Squares 8:00-10:00 pm
LEVEL:  Mainstream and Plus
CALLER/CUER:  Dale & Katherine Olson & Guest Callers
ADMISSION:  $5

SCHEDULE:


Kindersley Whirls & Twirls

President:  Marvin & Sharon Dales – 306-965-2603 email
Vice-Pres:  Fran Swan -306-463-4481
Secretary:   Barb & Cliff Finley–Barb 306-430-7733 – email  or Cliff  306-460-9762 – email
Treasurer:  Vernon & Naida Murray – 306-463-2133
Zone Reps: 
Vernon & Naida Murray – 306-463-2133
Club contact: 
Murrays – email &
Finleys – email

WHERE:  Kindersley Elks Hall, 904  9 Ave W – 306-463-4161
WHEN:  2nd & 4th Thursdays 8:00–10:30 pm (last hour all singing calls)
LEVEL:  Mainstream and Plus
                  New Dancer Lessons  Wednesdays 7 – 9 pm
CALLER:  Marvin Dales & Guest Callers
ADMISSION:  $5

SCHEDULE:

SPECIAL DANCES:


Lloydminster Chain & Circle

President:  Esther Boyce -780-872-2493 – email
Vice-Pres:  Ron Johnson – 780-846-2050
Secretary: 
Judy Schiller – email
Treasurer:  Kay Hauer – email
Zone Rep:  Kendall & Kathy Smith – 306-825-3770 – email
Club contact: 
Kendall Smith – 780-825-3770
                                 Esther Boyce – 780-872-2493

WHERE: Meeting room, Bioclean Aquatics Centre,
                     Bud Miller Park, Lloydminster
WHEN:  Wednesdays  6:30-8:30 pm
LEVEL:  Basic, Mainstream
CLUB CALLER:  Kendall Smith  306-825-3770 email
ADMISSION:  $5

SCHEDULE:
2021:
Starting Oct. 6 and the following Wednesdays through to April with a break at Christmas

Web Site:  www.squaredancelloydarea.com

Square Dance Lloyd & Area is a community club open to everyone.  Walk to the beat of music, guided by timely instructions in co-operation with other dancers. Music, Movement, and Community.


Unity Wagon Wheels

The Unity Wagon Wheels are no longer dancing.

President:  Rick & Marie Flahr – 306-372-7613 – email
Vice-Pres:  Alice Wagner – 306-228-2823 – email
Sec-Treas:  Warren & Linda Surine – 306-228-3698 – email

 

sPECIAL DANCES



Please Check back