Zone 7 – Regina

  • President:  Lyle & Marilyn Wilson  306-789-6465  email  
  • Vice Pres:  vacant
  • Past President:  Barry & Donna Gruell  306-543-8626  email 
    Secretary:  Linda Cinq-Mars  306-545-9123  email 
  • Treasurer:  Elwood & Denise Scott  306-584-3169  email  
  • Zone Reps:  Elwood & Denise Scott 306-584-3169  email
    Lyle & Marilyn Wilson  306-789-6465 
    email

Special Dances:
2021:
Jan. 23 – “It Will Be Snow Much Fun” Eldon Neudorf


Clubs

Happy Hearts Square & Round Dance Club

  • President:   Carl Klein & Sheila Kerr  306 596-2410 email
    Vice-Pres:  Brendan Stevens & Kelly Frizzell  306 781-1091  email
  • Secretary:  Randy & Ida Donovan  306 436-4603  email
  • Treasurer:   Lauretta Beliveau & Vivian Moldovan    306-789-6213   email

WHERE:  Our Lady of Peace Parish Hall, 425 Broad St. N., Regina

WHEN:  Thursdays 8 – 10 pm

LEVEL:  Mainstream

CALLER:  Ron Wiebe,  Val Wright, guest callers

SCHEDULE:
2020:

Sept – 10,  17, 24

Oct – 1, 8, 17, 22, 29
Nov –  5, 12, 19, 26
Dec – 3, 10

2021:
Jan – 7, 14, 21, 28 
Feb – 4, 11, 18, 25 
Mar – 4, 11, 20, 25 
Apr – 8, 15, 22 

SPECIAL  DANCES:
2020:
Oct. 17  Saturday – Fall Ball  Workshop 2-4, dance 6:30 – 9:00  Eldon Neudorf 
                  Info:  Carl or Sheila  306-596-2410
  email

2021:
Mar. 20 Saturday – Spring Fling  Workshop 2 – 4, dance 6:30 – 9 pm
                                           Ernie & Shirley Hollender

HappyHearts poster


Kipling Cloggers

Contact:

  • Marilyn Bossert   306-736-8323   email

WHERE:  Kipling Friendship Centre

WHEN:  Thursday evenings  6:30 – 8:30 pm

LEVEL:  Beginner – Intermediate

INSTRUCTOR:  Marilyn Bossert

SCHEDULE:
2020:


New Dancer’s Square Dance Classes

WHERE:  Our Lady of Peace Parish Hall, 425 Broad St. N., Regina

WHEN:  Thursdays:  6:30 – 8:00 pm

LEVEL:   New dancers – Beginners

INSTRUCTOR:  Ron & Margareta Wiebe  306-731-3214  email

SCHEDULE:

Prairie Lily Cloggers

Contact:
Denise Johner  306-352-0773   email

WHERE:  Cathedral Neighborhood Centre

WHEN:  Tuesdays  1:30 – 3:30 pm   Wednesdays 6:30 – 9 pm

LEVEL:  Beginners to Advanced

INSTRUCTOR:  Denise Johner, Barb Goldie

Website

Facebook

SCHEDULE:
2020:


Rhythm E’s Round Dance Club

President:  Ron & Margaret Hopkinson  306-586-5489  email

WHERE:  St. Mathew Catholic School Gym, 4510 Castle Rd., Regina      (entrance behind school)

WHEN:  Mondays  6:30 – 8 pm  Beginners, Ph I & II
8:00 – 10 pm  Ph II, III, IV
Tuesdays  6:45 – 8:45 pm  Intermediate Ph II, III

CUER:  Ron Hopkinson

SCHEDULE:
2020:

Whitmore Pioneers Square Dance Club

Executive/contacts:

President:  Ron & Margaret Hopkinson   306-586-5489  email
Secretary:  Elwood & Denise Scott  306-584-3169  email
Treasurer:  Barry & Donna Gruell  306-543-8626  email

WHERE:  Grand Coulee Town Hall, 125 Railway Ave, Grand Coulee

WHEN:  Wednesdays  7:00 – 9:30 pm

LEVEL:   Rounds – 7 pm   Plus  squares – 7:30 pm

CALLER:  Valerie Wright

SCHEDULE:
2020:

SPECIAL DANCES:
2020:
Nov. 14 – Plus workshop 2:20, pot luck supper, dance 6 pm 
                        Lorne Smith

sPECIAL DANCES